Staff

Staff

Jennifer Radke

Chief Administrative Officer
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BFTV Cluster
2036 Bainer Hall and 1146 Robert Mondavi Institute - North

Andrea Aguilar

Human Resources Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BFTV Cluster
2036 Bainer Hall and 1158 Robert Mondavi Institute-North

Samantha Arcement

Undergraduate and Graduate Program Coordinator
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2038 Bainer Hall

Tom Bell

BAE Shop Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BAE Shop
1329 Bainer Hall

Sebastian Castro

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Kameron Chun

Research Associate, Chemical Lab Supervisor and Safety Coordinator
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
1322B Bainer Hall

Andrew Cobb

Lab Mechanic
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BAE Shop
1329 Bainer Hall

Kevin Coral

Health Educator
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • CalAgrAbility
3030 Bainer Hall

Benjamin B. Dally

Web Developer and Content Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
3039 Bainer Hall

Ericka Davis

Payroll and Personnel
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BFTV Cluster
2030 Bainer Hall and 1162 Robert Mondavi Institue-North

Victor Duraj

Research and Development Engineer, Safety Coordinator and WCAE Outreach Coordinator
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Western Center for Agricultural Equipment (WCAE)
154 Hills Drive Davis, CA 95616 United States

Hamed El-Mashad, Ph.D

Staff Research Associate
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Dr. Pan's Lab
3041 Bainer Hall

Luke Ellison

Staff Research Associate Supervisor and FCCL Facility Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94505 United States

Sarah Fetherolf

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Diane Godard

Accounts Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Karen Kinser

Financial Business Office Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2030 Bainer Hall

Melanie Lansford

Accounts Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2040 Bainer Hall

Zachary Larson

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Brandon Lee

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Angelica Madayag

Payroll and Personnel
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2030 Bainer Hall and 1162 Robert Mondavi Institue-North

Esmeralda Mandujano

Health Educator
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • CalAgrAbility
3030 Bainer Hall

Lee Meddin

Visa Specialist
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BFTV Cluster
1162 Robert Mondavi Institue-North

Javier Mondragon-Fuentes

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Leland Neilson

Laboratory Mechanic
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
1329 Bainer Hall

Christa Oldfield

Purchasing and Reimbursements
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2030 Bainer Hall and 1136 Robert Mondavi Institute-North

Michele Puente

Executive Assistant to the Department Chair
2030 Bainer Hall

Michael Rhodes

Developement Technician
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Jedediah Roach

Research and Development Engineer
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BAE Shop
1329 Bainer Hall

Marlin Rosales

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Dennis Sadowski

Research and Development Engineer
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
3047 Bainer Hall

Marade Sandford

Laboratory Assistant
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Linette Scibelli

Assistant Advisor
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
2030 Bainer Hall

Katrina Spridgen

Business Operations Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BFTV Cluster
2042 Bainer Hall, 1158 Robert Mondavi Institute - North and 1146 Robert Mondavi Institute - North

Troy Stevenson

Lead Laboratory Research Supervisor
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Andrea Thompson

Special Project Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • BFTV Cluster
2036 Bainer Hall and 3156 Robert Mondavi Institute - North

Galen Tigan

Laboratory Research Supervisor Assistant Manager
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Fish Conservation and Culture Laboratory (FCCL)
17501 Byron Hwy Discovery Bay, CA 94514 United States

Burt Vannucci

Mechanician
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering

Delene Vollenweider

Laboratory Mechanic
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
1329 Bainer Hall

Sara Wat

Health Educator
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • CalAgrAbility
3030 Bainer Hall

German Zuniga-Ramirez

Staff Research Associate
  • Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Kearney Agricultural Research and Extension Center
9240 South Riverbend Avenue Parlier, CA 93648 United States